Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 24 2018

Request date
April 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002458127
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Bags from Earth Day clean up still in park. Please pick up.
History
  • April 23, 2018 9:19 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 23, 2018 9:19 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 24, 2018 8:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. these bags were picked up yesterday.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115