Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 24 2018

Request date
April 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002457955
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Abandoned lot is covered in trash, needles, car parts, car tires, televisions etc. Please clean it or lien it!!
History
  • April 23, 2018 7:06 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 23, 2018 7:06 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 7:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. duplicate complaint address will be inspected.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Hartford St & Wayland St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115