Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 24 2018

Request date
April 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002458799
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Dumpster in the street blocking left turning lane causing traffic consistently
History
  • April 23, 2018 3:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 23, 2018 3:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 24, 2018 7:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No citation able to be issued at this time. Today is trash collection day at location. Property was cited yesterday for dumpster out for collection early.will continue to monitor location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Marvin St & Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115