Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 25 2018

Request date
April 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002460142
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked vehicle under MBTA bridge on sidewalk. This occurs multiple times and vehicle is never ticketed
History
  • April 24, 2018 6:45 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 24, 2018 6:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 25, 2018 12:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Chapin Ave & Dent St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115