Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 25 2018

Request date
April 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002459988
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked across my driveway can't get ouy
History
  • April 24, 2018 4:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 24, 2018 4:15 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 24, 2018 4:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked.)

This was posted to 59 Charlemont St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115