Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 02 2017

Request date
December 1, 2017
Service request ID
101002276596
Status
open
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a21d7720485b32256a7a76a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-01T17:28:02-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-01T17:28:10-05:00"}], "description": "Overflowing trash can on pier by the grassy area", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Ground Maintenance"], "queue": "Parks Region 1", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-01T17:28:05-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a21d7720485b32256a7a76a/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962925.704384728, "x": 778175.0858158658, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of First Ave & Sixteenth St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115