Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 03 2017

Request date
December 2, 2017
Service request ID
101002277153
Status
closed
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2376760485b32256a7bc3d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-02T22:58:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-02T22:58:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted", "datetime": "2017-12-14T14:14:26-05:00"}], "description": "This car needs to be towed. It is blocking a fire hydrant on a very narrow street.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Abandoned Bicycle", "Abandoned Bicycle"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-02T22:58:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2376760485b32256a7bc3d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2954683.1721723704, "x": 751031.3326226078, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 5 Lawrence Pl, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115