EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 03 2017

Request date
December 02, 2017
Service request ID
101002276862
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Truck dangerously parked and blocking sidewalk
History
  • December 02, 2017 10:36 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 02, 2017 10:36 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 02, 2017 6:13 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 66 School St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115