Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 04 2017

Request date
December 3, 2017
Service request ID
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-03T23:07:31-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-03T23:07:38-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. area enforced.", "datetime": "2017-12-04T08:11:02-05:00"}], "description": "Plate number is 6gj554 is park in front of of a driveway there is a Sign up on the gate seen no parking driveway some one needs to come up and put a ticket on this car it is a red Ford plate number is 6gj554", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-03T23:07:33-05:00", "height": 864, "width": 1536, "media_url": ""}], "y": 2930475.1526338207, "x": 774607.9748296477, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": ""}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 30 Monsignor Patrick J Lydon Way, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115