Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 04 2017

Request date
December 3, 2017
Service request ID
101002277385
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a243eec0485b32256a7c56d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-03T13:14:04-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-03T13:14:11-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.", "datetime": "2017-12-04T02:42:47-05:00"}], "description": "Car has been here for over a week. Blocking emergency vehicles and trash trucks and fire hydrant.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-03T13:14:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a243eec0485b32256a7c56d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2954685.601077207, "x": 751035.3894015418, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 5 7 Lawrence Pl, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115