Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 04 2017

Request date
December 3, 2017
Service request ID
101002277197
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a23d8ff0485b32256a7bea6/photo_20171203_055907.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-03T05:59:11-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-03T05:59:18-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.", "datetime": "2017-12-04T03:09:14-05:00"}], "description": "White sub parked in fire lane at end of monument sq. Please ticket and tow", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-03T05:59:14-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a23d8ff0485b32256a7bea6/photo_20171203_055907.jpg"}], "y": 2962690.6060971143, "x": 774699.0695163802, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Concord St & Bartlett St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115