Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 04 2017

Request date
December 3, 2017
Service request ID
101002277298
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a241eab0485b32256a7c231/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-03T10:56:27-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-03T10:56:33-05:00"}], "description": "Scooter parked on sidewalk right at Handicap parking.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Abandoned Bicycle", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-03T10:56:30-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a241eab0485b32256a7c231/report.jpg"}], "y": 2963325.543175704, "x": 774237.7743041232, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 68 Elm St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115