EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 05 2017

Request date
December 04, 2017
Service request ID
101002278280
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
The electronic bus sign has been broken for months inside maverick station.
History
  • December 04, 2017 3:17 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 04, 2017 3:17 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 208 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115