Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 05 2017

Request date
December 4, 2017
Service request ID
101002277685
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2543ac0485bb2b9e03747e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-04T07:46:36-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-04T07:46:43-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No evidence found.", "datetime": "2017-12-04T11:29:12-05:00"}], "description": "Corner of park and Warren - resident at 33 Warren is repeat offender", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-04T07:46:39-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2543ac0485bb2b9e03747e/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-04T11:29:12-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a25782f04857b58ec240418/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2961296.8590350985, "x": 774840.4714604884, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Park St & Warren St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115