Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 06 2017

Request date
December 5, 2017
Service request ID
101002278833
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a26b45e0485bb2b9e038fe1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-05T09:59:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-05T09:59:50-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. area will be overtimed.", "datetime": "2017-12-05T11:25:24-05:00"}], "description": "Illegally parked van in residential zone. No sticker. Please before RPP in our neighborhood.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-05T09:59:46-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a26b45e0485bb2b9e038fe1/report.jpg"}], "y": 2955349.590179187, "x": 756033.848228979, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 10 Mansfield St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115