Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 06 2017

Request date
December 5, 2017
Service request ID
101002278630
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2696db0485bb2b9e038b41/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-05T07:53:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-05T07:53:52-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for trash not stored in barrels.", "datetime": "2017-12-05T11:13:01-05:00"}], "description": "113 porter street we have animals here please ticket owner", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-05T07:53:50-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2696db0485bb2b9e038b41/report.jpg"}], "y": 2961254.433980512, "x": 781616.4376889429, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 117 117a Porter St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115