Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 06 2017

Request date
December 5, 2017
Service request ID
101002278660
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a269d2d0485bb2b9e038bd9/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-05T08:20:45-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-05T08:20:52-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for improper storage of trash.", "datetime": "2017-12-05T09:43:29-05:00"}], "description": "Trash in the parking lot", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-05T08:20:50-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a269d2d0485bb2b9e038bd9/report.jpg"}], "y": 2928573.1516283485, "x": 771935.1815769831, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 10 Rockwell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115