Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 6, 2017
Service request ID
101002280304
Status
closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a288c200485bb2b9e03af4f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-06T19:32:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-06T19:32:40-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. This case was inspected by Tree Crew JD and DR, private on private matter. Someone cut up tree and place back on home owners private property.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T12:21:02-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Trees", "Tree Maintenance Requests"], "queue": "Tree Emergencies", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-06T19:32:36-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a288c200485bb2b9e03af4f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2933363.7566163703, "x": 771370.7543938877, "closed_by": {"category": "Parks & Recreation", "name": "Parks Forestry Division", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Parks Forestry Division cares for the City's 35,000 street trees, including the planting and pruning of new trees and the removal of dead ones and downed limbs.", "height": 240, "width": 250, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533948ae696382eab875be52/parks.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1 Champlain Cir, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115