EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 06, 2017
Service request ID
101002280104
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Under sumner st bb ridge on eb greenway
History
  • December 06, 2017 3:04 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • December 06, 2017 3:04 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 06, 2018 12:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. THE GRAFFITI HAS BEEN removed. DONE by other.)

This was posted to 239 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115