Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 6, 2017
Service request ID
101002280104
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a284d4e0485bb2b9e03aac8/photo_20171206_150346.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-06T15:04:30-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-06T15:04:37-05:00"}], "description": "Under sumner st bb ridge on eb greenway", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Property Graffiti Removal", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-06T15:04:33-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a284d4e0485bb2b9e03aac8/photo_20171206_150346.jpg"}], "y": 2959516.484102102, "x": 780791.5227298676, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 239 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115