EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 06, 2017
Service request ID
101002279528
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Out-of-state plate and park in a crosswalk what the fuck
History
  • December 06, 2017 7:25 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 06, 2017 7:25 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 06, 2017 9:35 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. ty area will be checked.)

This was posted to 88 Florida St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115