Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 07 2017

Request date
December 6, 2017
Service request ID
101002279954
Status
open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a282f900485bb2b9e03a782/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-06T12:57:36-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-06T12:57:42-05:00"}], "description": "Lane to turn right is now a green arrow and a NO TURN ON RED. When the traffic is moving down Riverway toward Park Drive, please consider changing the timing of THIS right green arrow. No reason why it can't be green arrow while cars are coming across.\n\nThere is a pedestrian walk signal but that's on the entire time cars are coming off Park Drive onto Riverway (left turn off Park Drive).\n\nTraffic to take that right, especially in the morning, gets really backed up.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "INFO_Mass DCR", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-06T12:57:39-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a282f900485bb2b9e03a782/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950733.1666030437, "x": 763149.5171819913, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Fenway & Riverway, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115