Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 08 2017

Request date
December 7, 2017
Service request ID
101002280385
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a29170a0485de65041b25b7/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-07T05:23:42-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Marked completed at case creation.", "datetime": "2017-12-07T05:23:56-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-07T05:23:42-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 288, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a29170a0485de65041b25b7/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2948242.0968799507, "x": 768661.580949998, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10B Team mainly serves parts of Dorchester and Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394921696382eab875be63/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Hammond St & Tremont St, Mission Hill

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115