Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 08 2017

Request date
December 7, 2017
Service request ID
101002281150
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2a1294048544fcc4bb3ffc/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-07T23:18:28-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-07T23:18:35-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for barrels left out after pickup.", "datetime": "2017-12-08T08:26:34-05:00"}], "description": "Trash day was Wednesday, it's Thursday night and the barrels are still on the sidewalk. They have been on the sidewalk for over two weeks. They may be abandoned. Please pick up or ticket. Thank you.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-07T23:18:30-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2a1294048544fcc4bb3ffc/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962776.4343285947, "x": 774001.1873469234, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Payson Pl & Elm St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115