EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 08, 2017
Service request ID
101002281503
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
Abandoned
History
  • December 08, 2017 11:41 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 08, 2017 11:41 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 22, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Thank you for submitting this CRM to the BTD. This location was visited, the bike confirmed to have been abandoned, and has been removed.)

This was posted to 508 Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115