Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281896
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2b3fcc048544fcc4bb51e3/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T20:43:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T20:43:47-05:00"}], "description": "Abandoned bike no tires just frame", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Abandoned Bicycle", "Abandoned Bicycle"], "queue": "District 03", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T20:43:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2b3fcc048544fcc4bb51e3/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952943.7827678756, "x": 766652.2897857919, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 531 Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115