Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281491
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2abed6048544fcc4bb47de/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T11:33:26-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T11:33:31-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Completed.", "datetime": "2017-12-08T14:24:12-05:00"}], "description": "This will become a hazard if it clogs the basin. Please address.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T11:33:29-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2abed6048544fcc4bb47de/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-08T14:24:12-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ae7370485134f5368bdc8/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2961956.900971854, "x": 775032.1880959726, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1A Team serves Charlestown, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394924696382eab875be64/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 63 Winthrop St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115