Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281563
Status
closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ace4a048544fcc4bb4922/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T12:39:22-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T12:39:30-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location SL.", "datetime": "2017-12-08T14:18:22-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Needle Program", "Needle Pickup"], "queue": "GEN_Needle_Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T12:39:25-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ace4a048544fcc4bb4922/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950923.2984278835, "x": 766179.9898606932, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to Victory Garden

This was posted to Victory Garden

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115