Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281656
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ae56f048544fcc4bb4aee/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T14:18:07-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T14:18:15-05:00"}], "description": "This car kept attempting to pass buses with the lights on and then used inappropriate language to teachers and children. - samuel adams elementary teachers", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "BPD_Districts", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T14:18:11-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1151, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ae56f048544fcc4bb4aee/report.jpg"}], "y": 2958698.5653964295, "x": 781903.6312847572, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 168 Webster St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115