Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281908
Status
closed
Service type
Park Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2b5211048544fcc4bb52a4/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T22:01:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T22:01:44-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Re-spliced wires tree is lit.", "datetime": "2017-12-13T07:23:20-05:00"}], "description": "Part of the Christmas tree lights are out.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Parks Lighting/Electrical Issues"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T22:01:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2b5211048544fcc4bb52a4/report.jpg"}], "y": 2961721.4897036804, "x": 774963.5963752255, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 55 Winthrop St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115