Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281333
Status
closed
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2a9df20485134f5368add6/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T09:11:24-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Marked completed at case creation.", "datetime": "2017-12-08T09:11:36-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "District 10A Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T09:11:24-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2a9df20485134f5368add6/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2950002.219559955, "x": 762899.0836499991, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10A Team mainly serves the Fenway, Mission Hill, and parts of Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339491e696382eab875be62/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 40 Pilgrim Rd, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115