Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 09 2017

Request date
December 8, 2017
Service request ID
101002281514
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ac28b048544fcc4bb4842/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-08T11:49:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-08T11:49:21-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket was issued for trash out early.", "datetime": "2017-12-10T11:00:39-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-08T11:49:18-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2ac28b048544fcc4bb4842/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952763.3038637717, "x": 766851.0803115662, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 449 Marlborough St, B, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115