Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 10 2017

Request date
December 9, 2017
Service request ID
101002282083
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c1164048544fcc4bb5a80/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-09T11:37:56-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-09T11:38:03-05:00"}], "description": "MBTA bus stop sign & pole in sidewalk was taken down by contractors during construction, however was not put back up. Can signs & poles for bus stop be put back up, cars are parking along entire stretch from firehouse to Orleans Street not allowing bus to have place to stop.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "INFO_MBTA", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-09T11:37:59-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c1164048544fcc4bb5a80/report.jpg"}], "y": 2959570.2185164248, "x": 780844.1546081657, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 239 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115