Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 10 2017

Request date
December 9, 2017
Service request ID
101002282066
Status
closed
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c0a2b048544fcc4bb59fe/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-09T11:07:07-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-09T11:07:16-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pothole repaired.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T10:02:52-05:00"}], "description": "Please fill", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-09T11:07:10-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c0a2b048544fcc4bb59fe/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2017-12-11T10:02:52-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e9e7504850f68a74a3231/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2932288.610415834, "x": 770579.7565371185, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 85 87 Millet St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115