Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 10 2017

Request date
December 9, 2017
Service request ID
101002282155
Status
open
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c545e048544fcc4bb5dc2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-09T16:23:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-09T16:23:50-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-09T16:23:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2c545e048544fcc4bb5dc2/report.jpg"}], "y": 2961869.314425103, "x": 774716.9704621374, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 35 Soley St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115