Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282301
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d1c69048544fcc4bb6479/photo_20171210_063545.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-10T06:37:13-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T06:37:21-05:00"}], "description": "This vehicle in front of my dress has broken out windows and spray paint on the car I made a case on this vehicle two weeks prior something needs to be done about this car in front of my house", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Abandoned Vehicles"], "queue": "AVRS Interface Queue", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T06:37:16-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d1c69048544fcc4bb6479/photo_20171210_063545.jpg"}], "y": 2933155.664168954, "x": 770377.1443106292, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 37 Athelwold St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115