Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 10 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282266
Status
closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2cc0b7048544fcc4bb62d0/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-10T00:05:58-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T00:06:10-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree in question is alive at the time of inspection. No work needed at this time.", "datetime": "2017-12-21T12:23:03-05:00"}], "description": "Tree was put in new before Charlestown Parade. June 2017. Died soon after. Need new one.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Trees", "Tree Maintenance Requests"], "queue": "New Tree Requests", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T00:06:01-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2cc0b7048544fcc4bb62d0/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962941.885984196, "x": 775472.1563682975, "closed_by": {"category": "Parks & Recreation", "name": "Parks Forestry Division", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Parks Forestry Division cares for the City's 35,000 street trees, including the planting and pruning of new trees and the removal of dead ones and downed limbs.", "height": 240, "width": 250, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533948ae696382eab875be52/parks.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 97 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115