Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282624
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d990e048544fcc4bb6e61/photo_20171210_152750.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-10T15:29:02-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T15:29:07-05:00"}], "description": "Under sumner st bridge on greenway east boston", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Graffiti", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T15:29:04-05:00", "height": 864, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d990e048544fcc4bb6e61/photo_20171210_152750.jpg"}], "y": 2959670.2566948975, "x": 780923.1093660283, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 246 248 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115