Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282405
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d56e6048544fcc4bb671a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-10T10:46:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T10:46:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. area tagged the 2 Virginia plates have rpp stickers for the Fenway VA.wxh1407 has military FEN/KEN 62201. the second VA. VUJ3262 HAS A RETNAL PERMIT 023316 fen/ken.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T01:33:30-05:00"}], "description": "Pilgrim road - designated resident only parking in fenway : lma area- this car was here entire snow storm sat and still here Sunday - not only parked illegally - also ignoring the cleaning off car of snow 'rule' of within 3 hours of snow ending / can resources please be sent to ticket this offender - thank you", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T10:46:49-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d56e6048544fcc4bb671a/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950109.926554125, "x": 763068.1864883851, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 38 Pilgrim Rd, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115