Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282782
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2dde9a048544fcc4bb745c/photo_20171210_202142.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-10T20:25:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T20:25:53-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear at this time.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T00:19:41-05:00"}], "description": "Sign are posted on school street. Vehicle are not to park on sidewalk. It bad enough that school street is a one-way street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T20:25:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 923, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2dde9a048544fcc4bb745c/photo_20171210_202142.jpg"}], "y": 2933372.416200062, "x": 771897.0925426461, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of School St & Washington St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115