Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282306
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d251d048544fcc4bb64b1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-10T07:14:21-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T07:14:30-05:00"}], "description": "A hole in the sidewalk with wires in hole has appeared. Could be a catch basin whose grate has been removed by plow. It's close to Gove heading to porter on right s\nIDE", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "All BWSC Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T07:14:24-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d251d048544fcc4bb64b1/report.jpg"}], "y": 2960519.442963996, "x": 781606.2060238752, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to East Boston Greenway

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115