Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Business did not clear there side walk last year why should we go through another year of the Urban League of Boston not cleaning there sidewalks.
  • December 10, 2017 8:51 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 10, 2017 8:51 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 10, 2017 12:35 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time, sidewalk clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Warren Pl & Harrison Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115