Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282549
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d804e048544fcc4bb6b81/photo_20171210_134310.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-10T13:43:26-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T13:43:31-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T16:17:06-05:00"}], "description": "Shoveling needed", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T13:43:29-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d804e048544fcc4bb6b81/photo_20171210_134310.jpg"}], "y": 2948560.422276418, "x": 769887.2364232905, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 544p Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115