Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282555
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d8190048544fcc4bb6bce/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-10T13:48:48-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T13:48:55-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled on this government owned property.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Generic Other Requests", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T13:48:51-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d8190048544fcc4bb6bce/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952505.100281461, "x": 766185.2902286038, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Charlesgate W & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115