Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282630
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d9b5c048544fcc4bb6ea6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-10T15:38:52-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T15:38:59-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited.", "datetime": "2017-12-10T16:58:22-05:00"}], "description": "Commonwealth Ave in Kenmore Sq\n\nFrom Charles Gate West to Kenmore street \n\nSeveral businesses have yet to shovel \n\nPlease cite and ticket", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T15:38:55-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d9b5c048544fcc4bb6ea6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952372.5766957477, "x": 766026.7496975411, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 472 Commonwealth Ave, 1r, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115