Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 11 2017

Request date
December 10, 2017
Service request ID
101002282461
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d67dd048544fcc4bb68fa/photo_20171210_115826.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2017-12-10T11:59:09-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-10T11:59:19-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued by CEP.", "datetime": "2017-12-10T13:55:59-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-10T11:59:12-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2d67dd048544fcc4bb68fa/photo_20171210_115826.jpg"}], "y": 2954892.4000218706, "x": 751313.2633548883, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 184 190 N Beacon St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115