Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Missing bricks
  • December 11, 2017 10:52 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 11, 2017 10:53 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 13, 2017 1:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002285257 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 711 Washington St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115