EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283070
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Sidewalk broken. Kids are tripping over it on there way to school.
History
  • December 11, 2017 8:29 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 11, 2017 8:29 a.m. — (Opened)
  • December 12, 2017 9:37 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sidewalk made safe with cement.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Washington St & Rockingham Ave, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115