Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002282922
Status
closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e783a048544fcc4bb79ea/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:21:14-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2017-12-11T07:21:20-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Replaced housing.", "datetime": "2017-12-11T12:02:17-05:00"}], "description": "The stoplight is about to fell", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Repair", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2017-12-11T07:21:17-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a2e783a048544fcc4bb79ea/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952855.663538394, "x": 767243.1799924686, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Traffic Signal Repair Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Traffic Signal Repair Team repairs traffic signals throughout the City.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949d6696382eab875be86/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Marlborough St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115