EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Dec 12 2017

Request date
December 11, 2017
Service request ID
101002283850
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Six cars parked facing the wrong directions. Let's enforce the law and give these folks a ticket
History
  • December 11, 2017 6:14 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • December 11, 2017 6:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • December 15, 2017 3:30 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 176 I St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115